Transforming emotion in products

logotipo

privacy police

 

MUNNA is a trademark from URBANMINT DESIGN Lda.
Headquarters : Rua da Santana 157, B1
Share capital € 5.000
VAT 509247172

 

Information
The information provided on this page is supplied in accordance with Portuguese law for data protection (Law nr 67/98, of 26 October), to those using Munna web services, available from remote access at the address: www.munnadesign.com . Services supplied by the website Within the site, the user can access the services offered by Munna. These are freely available for access as a guest or registered user.
The following services are offered:
.freely accessible information services, based on contents and/or data published by Munna
. services for customers and/or sector operators distributed by Munna, which can only be accessed following registration and authentication.
.sending out regular documents and information.
. Apart from that specified for navigation data, users/visitors are free to supply their own personal data. Failure to do so may only make it impossible to obtain the request.

 

Type of data collected and purpose of processing pursuant to Articles 5th and 6th of Law nr 67/98.
Munna -Urbanmint Design Ltd.-collects personal data only where supplied directly and voluntarily by the user. However, during normal operation, the computer systems and software procedures used to make this website operative acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. Such information (IP addresses, dominion names of the computers used by the users connecting to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses of request resources, etc.), is not collected for association with identified interests, but rather exclusively to gain anonymous statistical data on site use, and to check correct functioning. This information is deleted immediately after processing. Data may be used to ascertain liability in the event of computer crime damaging the website. Without prejudice to this hypothesis, the data on web contacts is not stored for more than 365 days. Personal data supplied voluntarily by site visitors is processed and archived for the purpose of recognising the user during log-in, of providing the user with the services required, and of supplying the user with the information requested and the responses to questions posed. Personal data may also be used by Munna – Urbanmint Design Ltd. and by third party companies specifically appointed to process analyses and statistics, to measure the trend of services and to define amendments and implementation of services offered and functions enabled. Statistical processing, which in any case cannot be traced to personal data, may be exchanged with specifically identified third parties for comparison, promotions and to improve services. Specific safety measures are applied to prevent data loss, unlawful or incorrect use of data, and unauthorised access.

 

Cookies
The website uses so-called persistent cookies to allow for automatisms such as, for example, auto log-on. The user’s direct control is, however, retained, with the user able to renounce these functions should he intend not to record persistent cookies on his PC. The use of so-called session cookies (which are not permanently recorded on the user’s computer and are deleted as the browser is closed), is strictly limited to the passage of session information from one page to another, to allow for customized, safe and efficient site exploration.

 

Rights of the parties concerned
According to Articles 11th and 12th of Law nr 67/98,
the parties to whom the personal data refers have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or lack thereof of such data at any time, and to be informed as to its content and origins, check that it is correct or request that it be integrated, updated or amended. In accordance with the abovementioned articles, the party concerned has the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or block of all data processed in breach of the law, and to oppose, in any case, for lawful reasons, its processing. The parties concerned may send all requests in writing to Munna – Urbanmint Design Ltd., Rua de Santana 157. 4465-741 Leça do Balio, Portugal

 

External links
This website may contain links to external websites. Munna – Urbanmint Design Ltd. Internet hereby informs you that we accept no liability with regards to the safety policies and protection of privacy adopted in such external websites, and would ask users to view such information directly on the external websites. This information on safety and the protection of privacy applies exclusively to this website and can in no way be considered as extended and applicable to external websites that can be reached through the links set out herein.

 

Data controller
The Controller of the data supplied in using Munna – Urbanmint Design Ltd. internet services is Munna – Urbanmint Design Ltd. with operative headquarters in Rua de Santana 157. 4465-741 Leça do Balio, Portugal .The Controller may appoint third parties to process specific data for the purposes as described by this information.